fbpx

Use Policy

Comercializadora Dos Búhos S de RL de CV, with address at CAMINO S/N OTRA San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato Mexico 37701.

We reiterate that for us you are the most important thing, so your trust is our priority and in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), its regulations and other applicable regulations, to ensure the protection, privacy and use given to your personal data, as well as access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the handling thereof, for which we are responsible. Therefore, we are continually monitoring our data protection processes.

Therefore we share with you our privacy policy.

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes:

primary and necessary for the service you request: Identify you, attend to and manage any request related to the products and services that we offer and have requested, facilitate the location, processing and sale of products and services, comply with obligations contracted with clients and suppliers , manage the delivery of merchandise, contact you to follow up on the product or service requested or in relation to any complaint or claim, returns, bank clarifications; prepare invoices and referrals that cover our products and services, process and follow up on purchase orders, also to provide you with information related to your account with the products or services purchased, as well as to enter into the necessary contracts for the proper functioning of our operations. .

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better service: Prepare statistical purposes, possible subsequent contacts and facilitate future purchases, sending email with information and own advertising, evaluate the quality of the service we provide, carry out consultations and research on our products.

If you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, please indicate below:
I do not want my personal data to be used for secondary purposes.

Refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the services and products you request or contract with us.
The information that will be collected from you is the personal identification and contact data necessary for the proper performance of the operations we carry out, so we will not collect sensitive or employment data.
Such personal data may be obtained from you, either personally or directly by any electronic means, or through any other technology.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data: Full name, billing address and shipping address, telephone number, email address; as well as the data of your credit or debit card to make your payment to which we will not have access, in case of payment to suppliers, either the bank account number or the standardized bank code (CLABE) to be able to make the payment. .

We also inform you that your personal data collected may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country, by persons other than this company, in response to information requirements from the competent authorities, in compliance with Art. 37 of the (LFPDPPP). In this sense, your information may be shared with the different Authorities, in accordance with current laws.

In any case, we will communicate this privacy notice to the recipients of your personal data, so that they respect its terms.

I do not consent to my personal data being transferred to third parties other than the competent authorities under the terms indicated in this privacy notice.

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use we give it (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when we consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights, which the Law provides for by submitting your request in writing. To know the procedure, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department at the following email, marketing@dosbuhos .com.com or write to CAMINO S/N OTRA San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato México 37701, or visit our website dosbuhos.com. For more information visit www.inai.org.mx.

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that it can later use, through the which is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our website, as well as offer you new products and services based on your preferences.

The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following: browsing hours and browsing time on our website and sections consulted.

We also inform you that your personal data obtained through these technologies are for statistical purposes only.

This privacy notice may be modified, changed or updated as a result of new legal procedures; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices or for other reasons. We recommend that you periodically review this Notice so that you are updated with our latest privacy policies at dosbuhos.com

Last update date: November 1, 2022.

0
    0
    Shopping Cart

    YOU ARE MISSING 6 BOTTLES FOR
    FOR FREE SHIPPING

    |
    0
    |
    2
    |
    4
    |
    6
    Empty Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Can we help you?
    Scan the code
    Dos Búhos
    Hello! 👋

    Do you need more information?
    Do you have questions about any of our products?
    How can we help you?

    🙂 💬
    Book